SCHEDULE

Filter

 

Purchase Tickets

SaturdayOctober 25
Title Location
7:30 pm 5 to 7
  • Trustees Theater
SundayOctober 26
Title Location
9:00 am Limited Partnership
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
9:00 am Bis Gleich (Till Then)
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
11:00 am The Homesman
  • SCAD Museum of Art
11:30 am The Gunfighter
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
11:30 am The Irish Pub
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
2:00 pm Paradise Garden: Howard Finster’s Legacy
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
2:00 pm Broken Branches
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
2:00 pm The Normal Heart
  • Trustees Theater
5:00 pm Hunted: The War Against Gays in Russia
  • SCAD Museum of Art
7:00 pm Foxcatcher
  • Trustees Theater
MondayOctober 27
Title Location
9:00 am The Karman Line
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
9:00 am Parisian
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
9:00 am Student Shorts BLOCK A
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
11:00 am Wildlike
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
11:00 am Script to Screen
  • Gutstein Gallery
11:00 am Gift
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
11:00 am A Small Section Of The World
  • SCAD Museum of Art
11:30 am The Book of Life 3D
  • Trustees Theater
1:00 pm How Films Recoup
  • SCAD Museum of Art
2:00 pm Student Shorts BLOCK B
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
2:00 pm Adobe Presents...
  • Gutstein Gallery
2:30 pm The War Photographers
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
2:30 pm Amira & Sam
  • Trustees Theater
  • Trustees Theater
4:00 pm Just Before I Go
  • SCAD Museum of Art
7:00 pm Big Hero 6 3D
  • Trustees Theater
9:00 pm The Babadook
  • Lucas Theatre
9:00 pm Good Samaritan
  • Lucas Theatre
TuesdayOctober 28
Title Location
9:00 am Trending Now! Exploring Today’s Film Industry From A Cinema Studies Perspective
  • Gutstein Gallery
9:30 am Warren
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
9:30 am In The Clouds
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
10:00 am Animation Block
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
11:00 am Six Dance Lessons In Six Weeks
  • SCAD Museum of Art
11:00 am Young Directors Forum
  • Gutstein Gallery
11:30 am World Shorts: Ireland
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
12:00 pm Dragula
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
12:00 pm The Sound and the Shadow
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
2:00 pm Sound: The Other Half of Your Movie
  • SCAD Museum of Art
2:00 pm Low-budget Genre Filmmaking
  • Gutstein Gallery
2:30 pm Dragon Nest: Warriors’ Dawn
  • Lucas Theatre
3:00 pm One Armed Man
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
3:00 pm Poverty, Inc.
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
7:00 pm Two Days, One Night
  • Trustees Theater
8:30 pm Supernatural Stories
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
WednesdayOctober 29
Title Location
9:30 am reConception
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
9:30 am Ice Warriors: U.S.A Sled Hockey
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
11:00 am SCAD Alumni Panel
  • Gutstein Gallery
11:00 am The Art of Animation
  • Arnold Hall Auditorium
11:00 am The Giver
  • SCAD Museum of Art
11:30 am The Notebook
  • Lucas Theatre
12:00 pm Supernatural Stories
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
2:00 pm Distribution Revolution
  • Gutstein Gallery
2:00 pm SCAD Lacoste Shorts
  • SCAD Museum of Art
2:30 pm Field Of Lost Shoes
  • Trustees Theater
2:30 pm The Last Patrol
  • Lucas Theatre
7:00 pm Whiplash
  • Trustees Theater
9:00 pm Horns
  • Lucas Theatre
ThursdayOctober 30
Title Location
9:30 am One Armed Man
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
9:30 am Poverty, Inc.
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
9:30 am SCAD Student Showcase
  • Trustees Theater
11:00 am The Salt Of The Earth
  • SCAD Museum of Art
11:30 am Paradise Garden: Howard Finster’s Legacy
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
11:30 am Broken Branches
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
12:30 pm Limited Partnership
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
12:30 pm Bis Gleich (Till Then)
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
2:00 pm Seed&Spark: Crowdfunding to Build Independence workshop
  • Gutstein Gallery
2:30 pm World Shorts: Ireland
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
3:00 pm In The Clouds
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
3:00 pm Warren
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
5:00 pm Finding Vivian Maier
  • SCAD Museum of Art
7:00 pm The Imitation Game
  • Trustees Theater
9:00 pm Creep
  • Lucas Theater
FridayOctober 31
Title Location
9:00 am Merchants Of Doubt
  • SCAD Museum of Art
9:30 am Student Shorts BLOCK B
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
10:00 am The Karman Line
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
10:00 am Parisian
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
11:00 am Avid Panel Behind the Scenes with Mark Yoshikawa and Frank Morrone
  • Gutstein Gallery
11:30 am Documented
  • SCAD Museum of Art
11:30 am Student Shorts BLOCK A
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
12:30 pm The Gunfighter
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
12:30 pm The Irish Pub
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
1:00 pm Student 3D Film Showcase
  • Trustees Theater
2:00 pm Cathedrals of Culture
  • Trustees Theater
2:00 pm The Talent Toolbox
  • Gutstein Gallery
2:00 pm Red Army
  • SCAD Museum of Art
3:30 pm Supermensch: The Legend Of Shep Gordon
  • Lucas Theatre
5:00 pm Keep On Keepin’ On
  • SCAD Museum of Art
7:00 pm The Humbling
  • Trustees Theater
8:30 pm Nosferatu: A Symphony of Horror
  • Lucas
SaturdayNovember 1
Title Location
9:30 am Animation Block
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Trustees Theater
9:30 am Dragula
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
9:30 am The Sound and the Shadow
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
11:00 am Life Itself
  • SCAD Museum of Art
11:30 am The War Photographers
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
11:30 am Amira & Sam
  • Trustees Theater
  • Trustees Theater
12:30 pm reConception
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
12:30 pm Ice Warriors: U.S.A Sled Hockey
  • Trustees Theater
  • Lucas Theatre
2:00 pm Two Night Stand
  • Trustees Theater
2:00 pm Documentary Roundtable Discussion
  • SCAD Museum of Art
3:00 pm Wildlike
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
3:00 pm Gift
  • Lucas Theatre
  • Lucas Theatre
4:00 pm Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me
  • SCAD Museum of Art
7:00 pm Escobar: Paradise Lost
  • Trustees Theater

Storify Feed

Placeholder for social feed.